下一章 上一章  目录  设置
[…] RCW 7.105.100(6)(b). Lastly, an antiharassment protection order shall be issued if the court “finds
      by a preponderance of the evidence” that the petitioner has been subjected to unlawful harassment by the respondent. RCW 7.105.225(1)(f). 1 RCW 9A.36.080(1)(c) provides that “[a] person is guilty of a hate crime offense if he or she maliciously and intentionally
      commits one of the following acts because of his or her perception of the victim's race, color, religion, ancestry, national origin, gender, sexual orientation, gender expression or identity, or mental, physical, or sensory disability specific person or group of persons and places that person, or members of the specific group of persons, in reasonable fear of harm to person or property. The fear must be a fear that a reasonable person would have under all the circumstances. For purposes of this section, a "reasonable person" is a reasonable person who is a member of the victim's race, color, religion, ancestry, national origin, gender, or sexual orientation, or who has the same gender expression or identity, or the same mental, physical, or sensory disability as the victim.